StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

  • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
  • Connectors : LC
  • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • Range : 550 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Product type : SFP module

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
J4858C10PKST
5401904

5 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF417.85
CHF387.95excl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

An efficient connection for your computers is what you can expect with the J4858C10PKST switch module from StarTech.Com. Connect all computers, access points and phones within your IP network and share your resources easily throughout your entire company with the switch module from StarTech.Com. The switch module from StarTech.Com ensures a reliable connection for your network.

Place your order now — enjoy exceptional quality and all-round excellent service from order to delivery.

10-pack:
StarTech Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 550 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Product type
  • SFP module

Specifications

Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 550 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Product type
  • SFP module

Product details for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

An efficient connection for your computers is what you can expect with the J4858C10PKST switch module from StarTech.Com. Connect all computers, access points and phones within your IP network and share your resources easily throughout your entire company with the switch module from StarTech.Com. The switch module from StarTech.Com ensures a reliable connection for your network.

Place your order now — enjoy exceptional quality and all-round excellent service from order to delivery.

10-pack:
StarTech Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack