Media Converters

Filter by

Filter by

  • Promo prices (4)
  • on stock (32)
  • Manufacturer

    • ARTICONA (7)
    • Allied Telesis (15)
    • D-Link (3)
    • StarTech.com (17)
    • TP-LINK (4)
  • Price

    • < 100.00 (12)
    • 100.00 - 170.00 (16)
    • 170.00 - 300.00 (12)
    • >= 300.00 (6)
  • Availability

    • en stock (after order, pick-up available) (7)
    • 1 to 2 working days (25)
    • On request (14)
  • Product type

    • Media converter (46)
  • Data transfer rate

    • 10 Mb/s (1)
    • 100 Mb/s (17)
    • 150 Mb/s (1)
    • 1000 Mb/s (26)
    • 1250 Mb/s (2)
    • 10 Gb/s (1)
  • Port 1

    • Fibre LC (1)
    • Fibre SC (6)
    • RJ45 (33)
    • SFP (1)
    • USB 2.0 Type-A (2)
    • USB 3.0 Type-A (2)
    • USB 3.0 Type-C (1)
  • Port 2

    • Fibre LC (9)
    • Fibre SC (16)
    • Fibre ST (4)
    • RJ11 (1)
    • RJ45 (8)
    • SFP (8)
  • Fibre standard

    • - (1)
    • Single mode (10)
    • Multi mode (27)
    • Depending on SFP module (8)
  • Range

    • 500 m (5)
    • 550 m (12)
    • 2 km (9)
    • 3 km (1)
    • 10 km (2)
    • 15 km (1)
    • 20 km (4)
    • 30 km (2)
    • 40 km (1)
    • Depending on SFP module (9)
  • PoE

    • Yes (4)
  • Includes

    • Power supply (35)
Results: 46
1 2 3 keyboard_arrow_right last_page
list
apps
lazyAnim
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    222790
    222790
    • Fibre converter SC
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Distance: up to 300 m
    • Network extension without additional cable installation
  • 21 item(s) Next working day delivery
    1 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)

CHF 65.00

CHF36.95
CHF 34.30 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    949593
    5042677
    • Simply copper to fibre conversion
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000 LC
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 4 item(s) Next working day delivery
    47 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)

CHF 139.00

CHF98.00
CHF 90.99 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    4055339
    5123538
    • Modular connection
    • SFP and RJ45 connectors
    • 10/100/1000 Mb/s
    • Stand-alone module
  • 4 item(s) Next working day delivery
    29 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)

CHF 75.00

CHF42.95
CHF 39.87 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    833157
    952026
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 100/1000-SC
    • Dual-rate fibre optics with auto-sensing function
    • Power via 5V/1A power supply or optional chassis
    • Space-saving
  • 2 item(s) Next working day delivery
    22 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)

CHF 149.00

CHF108.90
CHF 101.11 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC102XL-60
    187229
    • Stand-alone or rack installation
    • 10 or 1000 Mbps
    • With power supply
  • > 100 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF117.50
CHF 109.09 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211351
    211351
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre ST
  • 19 item(s) Next working day delivery
    1 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF72.50
CHF 67.31 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211352
    211352
    • Multimode up to 2000 m
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Stand-alone module
    • Power via AC adapter
  • 70 item(s) Next working day delivery
    2 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF54.50
CHF 50.60 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    585688
    478321
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000-SC
    • Power supply via AC adapter or optional chassis
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 4 item(s) Next working day delivery
    24 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF138.00
CHF 128.13 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    ET91000LCOAM
    5060266-40
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre LC
  • 1 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF256.00
CHF 237.69 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    MC110CS
    5116535
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : Fibre SC
    • Port 2 : RJ45
  • 28 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF30.55
CHF 28.36 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    MCM1110MMLC
    5126477
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 1000 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre LC
  • 39 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF115.60
CHF 107.33 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    MC112CS
    5169397
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : Fibre SC
    • Port 2 : RJ45
  • 1 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF32.95
CHF 30.59 excl. VAT.