Media Converters

Filter by

Filter by

  • on stock (31)
  • Manufacturer

    • ARTICONA (8)
    • Allied Telesis (21)
    • D-Link (4)
    • StarTech.com (13)
    • TP-LINK (2)
  • Price

    • < 120.00 (13)
    • 120.00 - 160.00 (15)
    • 160.00 - 270.00 (13)
    • >= 270.00 (7)
  • Availability

    • en stock (after order, pick-up available) (8)
    • 1 to 2 working days (23)
    • 3 to 5 working days (2)
    • On request (15)
  • Data transfer rate

    • 100 Mb/s (20)
    • 150 Mb/s (1)
    • 1000 Mb/s (25)
    • 1250 Mb/s (2)
  • Port 1

    • Fibre LC (1)
    • Fibre SC (5)
    • RJ45 (40)
    • SFP (1)
    • USB 2.0 (1)
  • Port 2

    • SFP (4)
    • RJ45 (6)
    • RJ11 (1)
    • Fibre ST (5)
    • Fibre SC (22)
    • Fibre LC (10)
  • Fibre standard

    • - (1)
    • Single mode (11)
    • Multi mode/single mode (1)
    • Multi mode (31)
    • Depending on SFP module (3)
  • Range

    • Depending on SFP module (4)
    • 500 m (5)
    • 550 m (11)
    • 2 km (13)
    • 3 km (1)
    • 10 km (5)
    • 15 km (3)
    • 20 km (2)
    • 30 km (2)
    • 40 km (1)
  • PoE

    • Yes (4)
    • No (44)
  • Includes

    • Power supply (35)
  • Product type

    • Media converter (48)
Results: 48
1 2 3 keyboard_arrow_right last_page
list
apps
lazyAnim
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC102XL-60
    187229
    • Stand-alone or rack installation
    • 10 or 1000 Mbps
    • With power supply
  • > 100 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF120.00
CHF 111.42 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211351
    211351
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre ST
    • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • 78 item(s) Next working day delivery
    30 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF72.05
CHF 66.89 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211352
    211352
    • Multimode up to 2000 m
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Stand-alone module
    • Power via AC adapter
  • 76 item(s) Next working day delivery
    86 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF59.05
CHF 54.80 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC103XL-20
    220484-40
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre SC
    • Fibre standard : Single mode
  • 5 item(s) Delivery within 3-5 business days
CHF144.50
CHF 134.16 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC104XL-60
    220488
    • Standalone or rack installation
    • 10, 100 or 1000 Mbps
    • With power supply
  • 3 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF156.60
CHF 145.40 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    222790
    222790
    • Fibre converter SC
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Distance: up to 300 m
    • Network extension without additional cable installation
  • > 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
    86 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF64.50
CHF 59.89 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    DMC-810SC/E
    404193
    • Converts Gigabit copper to fibre optic SX or LX
    • Affordable adjustments of the network cabling
    • Avoid expensive new investmentsn
  • 1 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF372.00
CHF 345.40 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    DMC-300SC/E
    407745
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre SC
    • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • 3 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF83.80
CHF 77.80 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    DMC-515SC/E
    413703
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre SC
    • Fibre standard : Single mode
  • 5 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF164.50
CHF 152.73 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    DMC-700SC/E
    413709
    • Converts Gigabit copper to fibre optic SX or LX
    • Affordable adjustments of the network cabling
    • Avoid expensive new investmentsn
  • 2 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF190.00
CHF 176.41 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    585688
    478321
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000-SC
    • Power supply via AC adapter or optional chassis
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 4 item(s) Next working day delivery
    > 100 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF138.00
CHF 128.13 excl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    949593
    5042677
    • Simply copper to fibre conversion
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000 LC
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • > 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
    > 100 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF149.15
CHF 138.47 excl. VAT.