NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

Illustration similar to actual product

NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

  • Product type : SFP module
  • Data transfer rate : 10 Gb/s
  • Connectors : LC
  • Fibre standard : Single mode
  • Range : 10 km
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
AXM762-10000S
805101

10 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
CHF989.00
CHF918.29excl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

With the AXM762-10000S switch module from Netgear you can efficiently connect all the computers at the workplace. Connect all access points, phones and computers within your IP network and share your resources easily throughout your entire business with the switch module from Netgear. With the switch module from Netgear, you'll have a reliable connection for your network.

Order now — experience great quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

NETGEAR SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR
Optical SFP+ module for 9/125 µm single mode fibre,
Hot-swappable
Supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for distances up to 10 km (9/125 µm fibre).

Manufacturer warranty

5-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 10 Gb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Single mode
Range
  • 10 km
Wavelength
  • 1310 nm

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 10 Gb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Single mode
Range
  • 10 km
Wavelength
  • 1310 nm

Product details for NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

With the AXM762-10000S switch module from Netgear you can efficiently connect all the computers at the workplace. Connect all access points, phones and computers within your IP network and share your resources easily throughout your entire business with the switch module from Netgear. With the switch module from Netgear, you'll have a reliable connection for your network.

Order now — experience great quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

NETGEAR SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR
Optical SFP+ module for 9/125 µm single mode fibre,
Hot-swappable
Supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for distances up to 10 km (9/125 µm fibre).

Manufacturer warranty

5-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module