FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

  • 3m duplex, OM4, 125µm
  • Fibre performance with LC/SC plug
  • Top quality

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
723750
880434

> 100 item(s) Dispatch from off-premises warehouse (4 - 5 day delivery time)
CHF27.55
CHF25.58excl. VAT.
info Low quantity surcharge A CHF 10.- surcharge will be applied to orders under CHF 100.- excludes express and special shipments.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

Keep your workplace connected with the 723750 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA. A secure, speedy and easy connection is guaranteed with the heather violet, 3m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It allows for a connection.

Choose from our wide range of own-brand products. Top quality at reasonable prices. Take advantage of these great deals now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 3 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 3 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

Keep your workplace connected with the 723750 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA. A secure, speedy and easy connection is guaranteed with the heather violet, 3m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It allows for a connection.

Choose from our wide range of own-brand products. Top quality at reasonable prices. Take advantage of these great deals now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m