Our Best Seller in the Category Cables

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m

  • Product type : Patch cable (fibre)
  • Connectors : LC | SC
  • Cable length : 5 m
  • Fibre diameter : 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
  • Fibre type : OM4
  • LED : No

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
46363
5124848

On request
CHF19.55
CHF18.15excl. VAT.
info Low quantity surcharge A CHF 10.- surcharge will be applied to orders under CHF 100.- excludes express and special shipments.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m

With the LINDY 46363 fibre optic patch cable you and your team will be well prepared for the workday. A secure, speedy and simple connection is guaranteed with the 5m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It allows for a connection.

Experience exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service — from order to delivery. Buy now!

Sheath colour: Magenta (heather violet)
Halogen free
Tested individually (includes insertion loss results)
Incl. test certificate

Manufacturer warranty

10-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 5 m
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 5 m
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m

With the LINDY 46363 fibre optic patch cable you and your team will be well prepared for the workday. A secure, speedy and simple connection is guaranteed with the 5m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It allows for a connection.

Experience exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service — from order to delivery. Buy now!

Sheath colour: Magenta (heather violet)
Halogen free
Tested individually (includes insertion loss results)
Incl. test certificate

Manufacturer warranty

10-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50/125µ 5m