FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m

  • Product type : Patch cable (fibre)
  • Connectors : LC | LC
  • Cable length : 5 m
  • Fibre diameter : 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
  • Fibre type : OM3
  • LED : No

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
46373
5127816

On request
CHF23.85
CHF22.14excl. VAT.
info Low quantity surcharge A CHF 10.- surcharge will be applied to orders under CHF 100.- excludes express and special shipments.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m

With the LINDY 46373 fibre optic patch cable you and your team will be well-equipped and ready for the workday. The 5m long fibre optic patch cable provides you with a secure, fast and simple connection. The fibre type is OM3. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It comes with connectors.

Experience exceptional quality and all-round excellent service — from order to delivery. Buy now!

Sheath colour: Aqua
Halogen free
Max. insertion loss: < 0.3 db
Tested individually (includes insertion loss results)
Incl. test certificate

Manufacturer warranty

10-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 5 m
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM3
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 5 m
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM3
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m

With the LINDY 46373 fibre optic patch cable you and your team will be well-equipped and ready for the workday. The 5m long fibre optic patch cable provides you with a secure, fast and simple connection. The fibre type is OM3. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It comes with connectors.

Experience exceptional quality and all-round excellent service — from order to delivery. Buy now!

Sheath colour: Aqua
Halogen free
Max. insertion loss: < 0.3 db
Tested individually (includes insertion loss results)
Incl. test certificate

Manufacturer warranty

10-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 50/125µ 5m